M6 Clubs

 

    Club   Day & Time of Meetings Meeting Place President of Club Secretary of Club
  1 Arcola   2nd & 4th Monday
6:30 pm
Arcola Community Building
(1st Street & Hwy 39)
John Gleason Marilyn Glenn
email
  2 Aurora 2nd & 4th Thursday
6:30 pm
Mercy Hospital
(500 S. Porter)
Linda Barton
email
Frank Peterson
email
Back to top 3 Ava fb 1st & 3rd Tuesday
6:30 pm
Lions Club Building
(309 North Jefferson)
Scott Porter
email
Kim Porter
email
  4 Blue Eye   1st & 3rd Thursday
7:00 pm
Blue Eye Lions
Community Center
(138 State Hwy EE)
Dana Holmes
email
Debra Mann
email
  5 Branson Hollister fb 1st Thursday
(11:30 am)
3rd Thursday
(6:00 pm)
Lions Community Building
(1015 E. Hwy 76)
Anna Hawkins
email
Timothy Reech
email
  6 Buffalo   2nd Wednesday
Noon
Sharpe Motors
(846 S. Ash)
Erval Spencer
Kevin Sharpe
email
Back to top 7 Carl Junction fb 2nd & 4th Thursday
6:30 pm
Carl Junction Community Center
(303 N. Main)
Kent Wise
email
Darci Klick
email
  8 Christian County fb 1st & 3rd Tuesday
6:30 pm
1st at Village Inn - Ozark
3rd at Godfather's - Nixa
Margaret Ensminger
email
Gayle Talleksen
email
  9 Conway   1st & 3rd Thursday
7:30 pm
Conway City Hall
(Main St)
Gary Cunninghman
PDG Dalton Owens
email
Back to top 10 Diamond   3rd Monday
6:30 pm
Diamond Christian Church
(205 E. Market St.)
Ron Badley
email
Camellia McCormick
email
  12 East Newton fb 2nd & 4th Thursday
7:00 pm
East Newton High School
(22876 E. Hwy 86 Granby, Mo)
Karen Mason
email
Julie McGill
email
  13 El Dorado Springs   1st & 3rd Tuesday
7:00 pm
Lions Club Building
(1109 S. Jackson)
Sharon Grant
email
PDG James W. Rosbrugh
email
  14 Elkland fb 1st & 3rd Thursday
7:00 pm
Elkland Lions Club Building
(Hwy 38)
Elden Moore
Rena Kuestersteffen
email
  15 Fair Grove   2nd & 4th Monday
7:30 pm
Lions Club Building
(142 S. Orchard Blvd)
Andy Hall
email
Tim Johnson
email
  16 Forsyth fb 2nd & 4th Monday
6:30 pm
VFW Post/Forsyth Lions
(113 Columbus Rd)
Joyce Hansel
email
Gerry Grummons
email
Back to top 17 Freistatt fb 2nd Tuesday
(7:00 pm)
4th Tuesday
(7:30 pm)
Ernte-Fest Building
(North Main)
Virgil Denayer Jr. Chris Greiesbaum
email
  18 Gainesville   Each Thursday
Noon
Lions Club Building
(HWY U)
Glain Martin
email
Mary Hogan
email
Back to top 19 Grovespring   2nd & 4th Monday
7:00 pm
Grovespring Lions Building
(8990 Loring Road)
Andy Swanston
Bonnie Climer
email
  20 Halfway   1st & 3rd Monday
7:00 pm
Lions Community Building
(E. Hwy 32)
Lendell Voris Dale Agee
email
  21 Hartville   1st Thursday
6:30 pm
Hartville Lions Club Building
(South Hwy 5)
Charles Dickinson
email
David Yaeger
email
  22 Hermitage   2nd Wednesday
Noon
US Bank Annex
(212 S. Spring Street)
Angie Allen
email
Michael Freeman
email
  23 Joplin Host   1st & 3rd Thursday
6:30 pm
The Lions Den
(1827 Wall)
Patricia Slifer
email
Doris Carson
email
Back to top 24 Kimberling City fb 1st Tuesday
5:30 pm
Lions Building
(48 State Hwy OO)
Chuck Rader
email
Dean Johnson
email
  25 Lamar   2nd & 4th Monday
7:00 pm
Lamar Enterprises
(1401 Maple)
Judd Chesnut Jr.
Dean Westbay
  26 Lebanon Evening   1st Thursday
6:30 pm
Lebanon-Leclede County Library
(915 S. Jefferson Av)
Jennie Mosher
email
Simon Westerfield
email
  27 Lebanon Host fb Each Wednesday
Noon
Dowd's Catfish House
(1760 West Elm Street)
Jim H. Brown
email
Toni M. Morris
email
Back to top 28 Long Lane fb 1st & 3rd Tuesday
7:00 pm
Long Lane Lions Building
(25 Park Trail)
Wesley Hargis  
  29 Louisburg   2nd & 4th Tuesday
8:00 pm
Louisburg Lions Club
(Highway 64)
   
  30 Mansfield fb 2nd & 4th Wednesday
Noon
Mansfield Lions Building
(Broad Street)
Larry Anderson Carol Anderson
email
  31 Marionville   1st & 3rd Monday
Noon
Alice Irene Restaurant
(US Hwy 60)
Nick Layman
email
Dr. Larry Brown
email
  32 Marshfield fb Each Thursday
6:30 pm
Marshfield Lions Den
(210 Maple)
Cynthia Nease
Bart Tibbs
email
Back to top 33 Miller   2nd & 4th Thursday
7:00 pm
Lions Building
(200 E Main)
Robert Wright Lucinda Garringer
email
  34 Monett fb 2nd & 4th Tuesday
6:30 pm
Family Room Steakhouse  Justin Medley
email
Linda Dohman
email
  35 Morrisville   2nd & 4th Thursday
6:00 pm
Smith Restaurant
(1340 Highway U, Bolivar, MO)
Dale Edmondson Joyce Hensley
Back to top 36 Mountain
Grove
fb 2nd & 4th Thursday
Noon
Santa Fe Mexican Grill
(1003 N. Main)
Ray Richey
email
Sandy Richey
email
  37 Neosho fb Every Friday
Noon
Neosho Civic Center
(109 W Main St)
Patty Krueger
email
Charlotte Ward
email
  38 Republic fb 1st Tuesday
(6:30 pm)
3rd Tuesday
(Noon)
Bairs Restaurant Connie Robinson
email
Rosy Wagner
email
Back to top 39 Sarcoxie   1st Monday
6:00 pm
Sarcoxie Senior Citizens
(519 Cross St.)
Thomas H. Wilson
email
Edward E. Hamm
email
  40 Seymour fb 1st, 3rd & 5th Tuesday
6:00 pm
Seymour Library Meeting Room
(320 E. Clinton)
Cathy Simpson
email
Bob Crump
email
  41 Shell Knob   2nd Monday
(10:30)
4th Monday
(6:00 pm)
Shell Knob/Viola Community Building
(Hwy 39)
Katherine Marcum
email
Marcella Osgood
email
Back to top 42 Springfield Evening   2nd & 4th Tuesday
6:30 pm
Heritage Cafeteria
(1364 E Battlefield)
Bob Stueven
email
Delores Diehl
email
  43 Springfield
Host
Thursday
Noon
Heritage Cafeteria
(1364 E Battlefield)
Jim Twibell
email
Jerry Young
email
  44 Springfield
Queen City
fb Monday
12:00 pm
Ziggie's
(1772 South Glenstone)
Wendy Jackson
email
Phil Krebs
email
  45 Stockton   1st & 3rd Wednesday
6:00 pm
  Joe Welborn
email
Richard Spiker
email
  46 Weaubleau   2nd Monday
7:30 pm
Lions Club Building
(116 E Highway 54)

 
  47 Willard 2nd Thursday
Noon
Greene Hills Country Club
(8702 US Highway 160)
Charles Lacy
email
Rick Stenberg
email